Swiss public auction · e-auctio · subastas de administraciones públicas

Swiss public auction: Einkaufszentrum in Eglisau · 7,000,000 CHF · 21/10/2026

Real estate in Eglisau, Zürich, Switzerland that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

Real estateEglisau, Zürich
Published value7,000,000.00 CHF≈ 8,653,192.41 USD
Time until auctionCalculating…
95/100 document quality6 versions1 asset1 document sources

IN 30 SECONDS

The opportunity, explained

Traceable official source

Real estate in Eglisau, Zürich, Switzerland that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

  • Published value: 7,000,000 CHF
  • Closes: 21/10/2026 14:00

KEY DETAILS

Amounts and schedule

Published value
7,000,000.00 CHF≈ 8,653,192.41 USD
Appraisal
7,000,000.00 CHF≈ 8,653,192.41 USD
Ends

DUE DILIGENCE

Risk checklist

0 critical · 3 to review

These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.

Occupancy

The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.

Inspection

Inspection availability is not stated.

Liens

No sufficient lien information was found.

CALCULATOR

Estimate total cost

Updates instantly

Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.

Estimated total cost
Bid
Taxes and fees

Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.

USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 1.236170 USD per CHF dated 05/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.

LOCATION AND CONTEXT

Explore the area

Registry referenceSB01-0000004783
Detected areaNo normalized data
Value vs appraisal0.0%
Claim / value No reliable comparison

ASSET 1

Immobilie

Datum und Zeit der Steigerung: 21.10.2026 um 14:00 Uhr Lokal: Aula (Erdgeschoss), Schulhaus Schlafapfelbaum, Rafzerstrasse 2, 8193 Eglisau Steigerungsobjekte: Grundbuch Blatt 2005, EGRID CH143199778325, Eglisau, Sandgruebstrasse 1, 8193 Eglisau Kataster 2694, Plan 26, Sandgrueb, Gesamtfläche, 5’928 m2 Bodenbedeckung: Gebäude Handel, Nr. 05501263, Sandgruebstrasse 1, 2’131 m2 Befestigte Fläche, 2’799 m2 Gartenanlage, 998 m2 Grenzen laut Grundbuchplan. Anmerkungen, Vormerkungen und Dienstbarkeiten laut Grundbuchauszug. Betreibungsamtliche Schätzung: Fr. 7’000’000.00 Quelle: Amtsblattportal – Publikation Nr. SB01-0000004783

Address
Sandgruebstrasse 1, 8193 Eglisau, Schweiz
City
Eglisau
Region
Zürich
Postal code
8193
Registry details
SB01-0000004783

SOURCE PUBLICATION

Original text preserved without reinterpretation

Reference

The summary above makes the notice easier to read. This text lets you compare it with the captured source.

Show source text
Einkaufszentrum in Eglisau Datum und Zeit der Steigerung: 21.10.2026 um 14:00 Uhr Lokal: Aula (Erdgeschoss), Schulhaus Schlafapfelbaum, Rafzerstrasse 2, 8193 Eglisau Steigerungsobjekte: Grundbuch Blatt 2005, EGRID CH143199778325, Eglisau, Sandgruebstrasse 1, 8193 Eglisau Kataster 2694, Plan 26, Sandgrueb, Gesamtfläche, 5’928 m2 Bodenbedeckung: Gebäude Handel, Nr. 05501263, Sandgruebstrasse 1, 2’131 m2 Befestigte Fläche, 2’799 m2 Gartenanlage, 998 m2 Grenzen laut Grundbuchplan. Anmerkungen, Vormerkungen und Dienstbarkeiten laut Grundbuchauszug. Betreibungsamtliche Schätzung: Fr. 7’000’000.00 Quelle: Amtsblattportal – Publikation Nr. SB01-0000004783

DOCUMENTS

Originals and checks

1 links

Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.

TIMELINE

Dates and detected changes

Official publication
Detected by Subastas.club
Scheduled close

No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.

KEY QUESTIONS

What to know before bidding

When does the auction end?

The published close is 21/10/2026 14:00 (Europe/Zurich).

Can the asset be inspected?

The published data does not say.

Is the asset free of liens?

There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.

What is the total cost?

It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.

Does this page replace the official notice?

No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.

TRACEABILITY

What we know and where it came from

The information was normalized from Cantones, municipios, oficinas de ejecución y concursos. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.

Last checked: