IN 30 SECONDS
The opportunity, explained
Real estate in Gibloux, Fribourg, Switzerland that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.
- Published value: 1,030,000 CHF
- Closes: 24/09/2026 11:00
KEY DETAILS
Amounts and schedule
- Published value
- 1,030,000.00 CHF≈ 1,273,255.45 USD
- Appraisal
- 1,030,000.00 CHF≈ 1,273,255.45 USD
- Ends
DUE DILIGENCE
Risk checklist
These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.
The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.
Inspection availability is not stated.
No sufficient lien information was found.
CALCULATOR
Estimate total cost
Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.
Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.
USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 1.236170 USD per CHF dated 05/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.
LOCATION AND CONTEXT
Explore the area
ASSET 1
Immobilie
Vente aux enchères Le 24.09.2026 à 11:00 heure Local: En salle des ventes de l’office, Rue de la Carrière 18-20, 1er étage, 1700 Fribourg Objet(s) à vendre aux enchères: Commune de Gibloux (secteur Corpataux-Magnedens) : Article 53-2 au lieu dit «Route de la Tuffière 12» à savoir : Valeur de la part 442/1000 Droit exclusif sur l’unité no 2 : Appartement de 4,5 pièces, au rez-de-chaussée et premier étage, avec cave au rez-de-chaussée Estimation de l’article 53-2, selon rapport d’expertise: Fr. 1’030’000.00 Quelle: Amtsblattportal – Numéro de publication SB01-0000004780
- Address
- Route de la Tuffière 12, 1727 Corpataux-Magnedens, Schweiz
- City
- Gibloux
- Region
- Fribourg
- Postal code
- 1727
- Registry details
- SB01-0000004780
SOURCE PUBLICATION
Original text preserved without reinterpretation
The summary above makes the notice easier to read. This text lets you compare it with the captured source.
Show source text
Appartement de 4,5 pièces, au rez-de-chaussée et premier étage, avec cave au rez-de-chaussée Vente aux enchères Le 24.09.2026 à 11:00 heure Local: En salle des ventes de l’office, Rue de la Carrière 18-20, 1er étage, 1700 Fribourg Objet(s) à vendre aux enchères: Commune de Gibloux (secteur Corpataux-Magnedens) : Article 53-2 au lieu dit «Route de la Tuffière 12» à savoir : Valeur de la part 442/1000 Droit exclusif sur l’unité no 2 : Appartement de 4,5 pièces, au rez-de-chaussée et premier étage, avec cave au rez-de-chaussée Estimation de l’article 53-2, selon rapport d’expertise: Fr. 1’030’000.00 Quelle: Amtsblattportal – Numéro de publication SB01-0000004780
DOCUMENTS
Originals and checks
Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.
TIMELINE
Dates and detected changes
No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.
KEY QUESTIONS
What to know before bidding
When does the auction end?
The published close is 24/09/2026 11:00 (Europe/Zurich).
Can the asset be inspected?
The published data does not say.
Is the asset free of liens?
There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.
What is the total cost?
It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.
Does this page replace the official notice?
No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.
TRACEABILITY
What we know and where it came from
The information was normalized from Cantones, municipios, oficinas de ejecución y concursos. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.
Last checked: