Timed public auction of forfeited assets · Public auctions of forfeited assets

Lot 15: CHANEL RUNWAY PERFUME BOTTLE MINAUDIÈRE IN WHITE QUILTED LEATHER AND BLACK LUCITE, 2022 · 7,000 SGD · 07/09/2026

Luxury handbag or accessory in Singapore, Singapore that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

Luxury handbag or accessorySingapore
Published value7,000.00 SGD≈ 5,521.81 USD
Time until bidding opensCalculating…
100/100 document quality12 versions1 asset3 document sources

IN 30 SECONDS

The opportunity, explained

Traceable official source

Luxury handbag or accessory in Singapore, Singapore that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

  • Published value: 7,000 SGD
  • The notice says the asset can be inspected
  • Closes: 20/09/2026 16:00

KEY DETAILS

Amounts and schedule

Published value
7,000.00 SGD≈ 5,521.81 USD
Starts
Ends

DUE DILIGENCE

Risk checklist

0 critical · 2 to review

These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.

Occupancy

The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.

Inspection

The publication says the asset can be inspected.

Liens

No sufficient lien information was found.

CALCULATOR

Estimate total cost

Updates instantly

Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.

Estimated total cost
Bid
Taxes and fees

Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.

USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 0.788830 USD per SGD dated 05/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.

LOCATION AND CONTEXT

Explore the area

Registry referenceNot published
Detected areaNo normalized data
Value vs appraisal No reliable comparison
Claim / value No reliable comparison

ASSET 1

Lot 15: CHANEL RUNWAY PERFUME BOTTLE MINAUDIÈRE IN WHITE QUILTED LEATHER AND BLACK LUCITE, 2022

Forfeited-asset lot 15 offered by the Singapore Police Force appointed programme: CHANEL RUNWAY PERFUME BOTTLE MINAUDIÈRE IN WHITE QUILTED LEATHER AND BLACK LUCITE, 2022. Published pre-sale estimate: S$7,000–S$10,000. Timed online bidding closes 20 September 2026, 16:00 (Asia/Singapore). A 20% buyer's premium applies. Registration and identity verification are required; bids are binding. Check the appointed agent's catalogue before bidding.

City
Singapore
Inspection available
Yes

SOURCE PUBLICATION

Original text preserved without reinterpretation

Reference

The summary above makes the notice easier to read. This text lets you compare it with the captured source.

Show source text
lot=15; auction=HOTZLO10553; item=CHANEL RUNWAY PERFUME BOTTLE MINAUDIÈRE IN WHITE QUILTED LEATHER AND BLACK LUCITE, 2022; estimate_sgd=7000-10000; closes_at=2026-09-20T08:00:00+00:00

DOCUMENTS

Originals and checks

3 links

Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.

TIMELINE

Dates and detected changes

Official publication
Detected by Subastas.club
Bidding opens
Scheduled close

No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.

KEY QUESTIONS

What to know before bidding

When does the auction end?

The published close is 20/09/2026 16:00 (Asia/Singapore).

Can the asset be inspected?

The official publication says an inspection is available.

Is the asset free of liens?

There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.

What is the total cost?

It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.

Does this page replace the official notice?

No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.

TRACEABILITY

What we know and where it came from

The information was normalized from Deloitte Singapore and appointed agents for the Singapore Police Force. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.

Last checked: