Official public auction · Queen's Warehouse Auctions

Lot 2 — SHOPWORN: One (1) Shopworn Hydraulic VRC 2-Post Straddle & Accessories (R0118EG3EL215T-W22 & One (1) PFLO · 500,000 JMD · 08/09/2026

Goods in Kingston, Jamaica that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

GoodsKingston
Time until bidding opensCalculating…
100/100 document quality12 versions1 asset1 document sources

IN 30 SECONDS

The opportunity, explained

Traceable official source

Goods in Kingston, Jamaica that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

  • Opening amount: 500,000 JMD
  • Closes: 15/09/2026 00:00

KEY DETAILS

Amounts and schedule

Minimum bid
500,000.00 JMD≈ 3,185.12 USD
Starts
Ends

DUE DILIGENCE

Risk checklist

0 critical · 3 to review

These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.

Occupancy

The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.

Inspection

Inspection availability is not stated.

Liens

No sufficient lien information was found.

CALCULATOR

Estimate total cost

Updates instantly

Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.

Estimated total cost
Bid
Taxes and fees

Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.

USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 0.006370 USD per JMD dated 04/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.

LOCATION AND CONTEXT

Explore the area

Registry referenceNot published
Detected areaNo normalized data
Value vs appraisal No reliable comparison
Claim / value No reliable comparison

ASSET 1

Lot 2 — SHOPWORN: One (1) Shopworn Hydraulic VRC 2-Post Straddle & Accessories (R0118EG3EL215T-W22 & One (1) PFLO

SHOPWORN: One (1) Shopworn Hydraulic VRC 2-Post Straddle & Accessories (R0118EG3EL215T-W22 & One (1) PFLOW 3-Phase Industrial Electrical Panel SN:20779(Electrical Items May Not Work & Parts Maybe Missing) Caribbean Elevator/Juici Patties 30.12.2025 1249GC/26

City
Kingston
Region
Kingston

SOURCE PUBLICATION

Original text preserved without reinterpretation

Reference

The summary above makes the notice easier to read. This text lets you compare it with the captured source.

Show source text
2 QWH-230 SHOPWORN: One (1) Shopworn Hydraulic VRC 2-Post Straddle & Accessories (R0118EG3EL215T-W22 & One (1) PFLOW 3-Phase Industrial Electrical Panel SN:20779(Electrical Items May Not Work & Parts Maybe Missing) Caribbean Elevator/Juici Patties 30.12.2025 1249GC/26 $500,000.00

DOCUMENTS

Originals and checks

1 links

Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.

TIMELINE

Dates and detected changes

Detected by Subastas.club
Bidding opens
Scheduled close

No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.

KEY QUESTIONS

What to know before bidding

When does the auction end?

The published close is 15/09/2026 00:00 (America/Jamaica).

Can the asset be inspected?

The published data does not say.

Is the asset free of liens?

There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.

What is the total cost?

It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.

Does this page replace the official notice?

No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.

TRACEABILITY

What we know and where it came from

The information was normalized from Jamaica Customs Agency. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.

Last checked: