Official public auction · Queen's Warehouse Auctions

Lot 1 — USED: Two (2) Finned Tubular Heater Element (For Air Heating Applications), Two (2) Seagull Outboard Moto · 500,000 JMD · 08/09/2026

Vehicle in Kingston, Jamaica that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

VehicleKingston
Time until bidding opensCalculating…
100/100 document quality12 versions1 asset1 document sources

IN 30 SECONDS

The opportunity, explained

Traceable official source

Vehicle in Kingston, Jamaica that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

  • Opening amount: 500,000 JMD
  • Closes: 15/09/2026 00:00

KEY DETAILS

Amounts and schedule

Minimum bid
500,000.00 JMD≈ 3,185.12 USD
Starts
Ends

DUE DILIGENCE

Risk checklist

0 critical · 3 to review

These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.

Occupancy

The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.

Inspection

Inspection availability is not stated.

Liens

No sufficient lien information was found.

CALCULATOR

Estimate total cost

Updates instantly

Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.

Estimated total cost
Bid
Taxes and fees

Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.

USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 0.006370 USD per JMD dated 04/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.

LOCATION AND CONTEXT

Explore the area

Registry referenceNot published
Detected areaNo normalized data
Value vs appraisal No reliable comparison
Claim / value No reliable comparison

ASSET 1

Lot 1 — USED: Two (2) Finned Tubular Heater Element (For Air Heating Applications), Two (2) Seagull Outboard Moto

USED: Two (2) Finned Tubular Heater Element (For Air Heating Applications), Two (2) Seagull Outboard Motors (For Small Boats), One (1) Reciprocating Compressor 400V R22, One (1) Tecumseh Reciprocating Compressor S/N: 166445 460V, Four (4) Caulking Guns, One (1) Heavy-Duty Steel C-Clamp, One (1) Dayton Air Hydraulic Pump, One (1) Used Recoil Starter Assembly, One (1) Hydraulic Valve Assembly, Three (3) VFivoil X2T Hydraulic Gear Pump, Three (3) Used Hydraulic Pump, One (1) T-Rex Hydraulic Breaker Attachment, One (1) Starter Motor, One (1) Heavy Duty Diesel Engine Oil Pump, Two (2) Rolls Cable, One (1) Diesel Fuel Tank, One (1) Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Bar, One (1) Heavy Duty Bolt-On Swivel Jack, One (1) Roll Mesh, Two (2) Rolls Cable Conjugated Wire 30M, Oxy-Fuel Cutting Torch Kit, One () Vibro Power Plate Compactor M#: VP90, Four (4) Tool Boxes, One (1) Steca Grid 3600 Solar Single Phase Inverter 2000, Hand Tools, Industrial Drill Bits, One (1) Parkside Hoist, One (1) Manual Rachet Pipe Threader, One (1) SIP Industrial Welding Generator M#: LG195, One (1) Hydraulic Cylinder, One (1) Trolling Motor, Three (3) Rolls Small Cables, US Pro Air Gun, Assorted Screws, Nails, Sandpapers, One (1) Ebauer Spray Gun 240V, One (1) Rohr Battery Charger 240V, One (1) Metal Empty Toolpan, Two (2) Rotary Gear Pumps, Two (2) Oxygen Regulators, One (1) Guild Wet/Dry Vacuum, One (1) Metal Work Table, Two (2) Metabo Grinders, Five (5) Corrugated Stainless Steel Pipes With Integrated Hammer, One (1) Wilo Heating Circuit Pump Group, One (1) Lonan Yellow Compactor, One (1) Eland Mig Welding Machine, One (1) Vintage Industrial Metal Working Tool, One (1) Industrial Hydraulic Power Unit, Industrial Metal Chains, One (1) Titan 330W Sheet Sander, One (1) Milwaukee Electric Hammer Drill, One (1) Dashboard Core Support Frame, Two (2) Coil Springs, One (1) Steering Column, One (1) Industrial Car Jack, One (1) BMW 520D Truck Door, One (1) Industrial Truck Lift, Two (2) Ravoli Pillar Truck Lift, SHOPWORN: Two (2) Set Disc Pads, Two (2) Disc Brake Motors, One (1) 1/2" Combo Bath Waste, One (1) Shopworn Basin Mixer, Six (6) Flexible Tap Connectors, Two (2) Infinity Car Speaker System, One (1) Electrical Enclosure Box, One (1) Kosmic LED Light, Five (5) Boxes Welding Wires, Five (5) Boxes Welding Electrodes, Six (6) Metal Brackets, Three (3) Solar Charge Controllers, Four (4) Pole Isolators, One (1) StecaGrid 300-500 Solar Inverter, One (1) Resor Digital Logger, Solar Frame For Heat Pipe, One (1) Deltasol BX Plus Solar Water Heater Controller, Six (6) Deluce LED Light & Seven (7) Reels Hydraulic Hoses #GH781-08R250,GH793-10R250, GH781-6R500 & GH781-8R250, Eleven (11) Rolls Assorted Hydraulic Hoses & Two Hundred & Thirty (230) Pcs Hydraulic Couplings KG06-06MP (Electrical Items May Not Work & Parts Maybe Missing) Unknown, Kestrel Liner Agents, Surplus Auto Distributors Ltd Unknown 01.10.2025 Unknown 09C/26 808GC/26

City
Kingston
Region
Kingston

SOURCE PUBLICATION

Original text preserved without reinterpretation

Reference

The summary above makes the notice easier to read. This text lets you compare it with the captured source.

Show source text
1 QWH-230 USED: Two (2) Finned Tubular Heater Element (For Air Heating Applications), Two (2) Seagull Outboard Motors (For Small Boats), One (1) Reciprocating Compressor 400V R22, One (1) Tecumseh Reciprocating Compressor S/N: 166445 460V, Four (4) Caulking Guns, One (1) Heavy-Duty Steel C-Clamp, One (1) Dayton Air Hydraulic Pump, One (1) Used Recoil Starter Assembly, One (1) Hydraulic Valve Assembly, Three (3) VFivoil X2T Hydraulic Gear Pump, Three (3) Used Hydraulic Pump, One (1) T-Rex Hydraulic Breaker Attachment, One (1) Starter Motor, One (1) Heavy Duty Diesel Engine Oil Pump, Two (2) Rolls Cable, One (1) Diesel Fuel Tank, One (1) Heavy Duty Trailer Tow Bar, One (1) Heavy Duty Bolt-On Swivel Jack, One (1) Roll Mesh, Two (2) Rolls Cable Conjugated Wire 30M, Oxy-Fuel Cutting Torch Kit, One () Vibro Power Plate Compactor M#: VP90, Four (4) Tool Boxes, One (1) Steca Grid 3600 Solar Single Phase Inverter 2000, Hand Tools, Industrial Drill Bits, One (1) Parkside Hoist, One (1) Manual Rachet Pipe Threader, One (1) SIP Industrial Welding Generator M#: LG195, One (1) Hydraulic Cylinder, One (1) Trolling Motor, Three (3) Rolls Small Cables, US Pro Air Gun, Assorted Screws, Nails, Sandpapers, One (1) Ebauer Spray Gun 240V, One (1) Rohr Battery Charger 240V, One (1) Metal Empty Toolpan, Two (2) Rotary Gear Pumps, Two (2) Oxygen Regulators, One (1) Guild Wet/Dry Vacuum, One (1) Metal Work Table, Two (2) Metabo Grinders, Five (5) Corrugated Stainless Steel Pipes With Integrated Hammer, One (1) Wilo Heating Circuit Pump Group, One (1) Lonan Yellow Compactor, One (1) Eland Mig Welding Machine, One (1) Vintage Industrial Metal Working Tool, One (1) Industrial Hydraulic Power Unit, Industrial Metal Chains, One (1) Titan 330W Sheet Sander, One (1) Milwaukee Electric Hammer Drill, One (1) Dashboard Core Support Frame, Two (2) Coil Springs, One (1) Steering Column, One (1) Industrial Car Jack, One (1) BMW 520D Truck Door, One (1) Industrial Truck Lift, Two (2) Ravoli Pillar Truck Lift, SHOPWORN: Two (2) Set Disc Pads, Two (2) Disc Brake Motors, One (1) 1/2" Combo Bath Waste, One (1) Shopworn Basin Mixer, Six (6) Flexible Tap Connectors, Two (2) Infinity Car Speaker System, One (1) Electrical Enclosure Box, One (1) Kosmic LED Light, Five (5) Boxes Welding Wires, Five (5) Boxes Welding Electrodes, Six (6) Metal Brackets, Three (3) Solar Charge Controllers, Four (4) Pole Isolators, One (1) StecaGrid 300-500 Solar Inverter, One (1) Resor Digital Logger, Solar Frame For Heat Pipe, One (1) Deltasol BX Plus Solar Water Heater Controller, Six (6) Deluce LED Light & Seven (7) Reels Hydraulic Hoses #GH781-08R250,GH793-10R250, GH781-6R500 & GH781-8R250, Eleven (11) Rolls Assorted Hydraulic Hoses & Two Hundred & Thirty (230) Pcs Hydraulic Couplings KG06-06MP (Electrical Items May Not Work & Parts Maybe Missing) Unknown, Kestrel Liner Agents, Surplus Auto Distributors Ltd Unknown 01.10.2025 Unknown 09C/26 808GC/26 $500,000.00

DOCUMENTS

Originals and checks

1 links

Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.

TIMELINE

Dates and detected changes

Detected by Subastas.club
Bidding opens
Scheduled close

No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.

KEY QUESTIONS

What to know before bidding

When does the auction end?

The published close is 15/09/2026 00:00 (America/Jamaica).

Can the asset be inspected?

The published data does not say.

Is the asset free of liens?

There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.

What is the total cost?

It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.

Does this page replace the official notice?

No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.

TRACEABILITY

What we know and where it came from

The information was normalized from Jamaica Customs Agency. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.

Last checked: