Official public auction · Leilão Eletrônico

Government property: Brinquedo en Rio De Janeiro — lote 25 · 16,000 BRL · 13/10/2026

Government property in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

Government propertyRio De Janeiro
Published value16,000.00 BRL≈ 3,133.81 USD
Time until bidding opensCalculating…
100/100 document quality5 versions1 asset2 document sources

IN 30 SECONDS

The opportunity, explained

Traceable official source

Government property in Rio De Janeiro, Brazil that will open soon. This listing brings together amounts, deadlines, documents and signals worth checking before taking part.

  • Published value: 16,000 BRL
  • Closes: 15/10/2026 14:00

KEY DETAILS

Amounts and schedule

Published value
16,000.00 BRL≈ 3,133.81 USD
Appraisal
17,600.00 BRL≈ 3,447.20 USD
Minimum bid
16,000.00 BRL≈ 3,133.81 USD
Starts
Ends

DUE DILIGENCE

Risk checklist

0 critical · 3 to review

These are automatic signals based on the notice, not legal advice. Open each item and compare it with the official documents.

Occupancy

The published data does not clearly establish occupancy.

Inspection

Inspection availability is not stated.

Liens

No sufficient lien information was found.

CALCULATOR

Estimate total cost

Updates instantly

Enter your own assumptions. We do not add taxes, liens or works unless they are confirmed.

Estimated total cost
Bid
Taxes and fees

Indicative estimate. Consult a professional before bidding.

USD equivalent calculated at a reference rate of 0.195863 USD per BRL dated 05/09/2026. Source: Frankfurter · bancos centrales.

LOCATION AND CONTEXT

Explore the area

Registry referenceNot published
Detected areaNo normalized data
Value vs appraisal-9.1%
Claim / value No reliable comparison

ASSET 1

Brinquedo

949 un — CANETA PONTA POROSA KIT (24) CANETAS PONTA DUPLA M N67574 18 CAIXAS COM 50 KITS E 01 CAIXA COM 49 KITS//// · 959 un — CANETA PONTA POROSA KIT (36) CANETAS PONTA DUPLA M N67575 29 CAIXAS COM 32 KITS E 01 CAIXA COM 31 KITS//// · 900 un — CANETA PONTA POROSA KIT (48) CANETAS PONTA DUPLA M N67576 36 CAIXAS COM 25 KITS//// · 999 un — CANETA PONTA POROSA KIT (60) CANETAS PONTA DUPLA M N67577 49 CAIXAS COM 20 KITS E 01 CAIXAS 19 KITS//// · 959 un — CANETA PONTA POROSA KIT (80) CANETAS PONTA DUPLA M N67573 59 CAIXAS COM 16 KITS E 01 CAIXA COM 15 KITS////

City
Rio De Janeiro

DOCUMENTS

Originals and checks

2 links

Always review the original documents before making a decision. Subastas.club does not alter official files.

TIMELINE

Dates and detected changes

Detected by Subastas.club
Bidding opens
Scheduled close

No material changes have been detected since the first preserved version.

KEY QUESTIONS

What to know before bidding

When does the auction end?

The published close is 15/10/2026 14:00 (America/Sao_Paulo).

Can the asset be inspected?

The published data does not say.

Is the asset free of liens?

There is not enough information to say; verify before participating.

What is the total cost?

It depends on the bid, taxes, liens, professional fees and possible works. Use the indicative calculator on this page.

Does this page replace the official notice?

No. Subastas.club organizes and explains the data; the official publication always prevails.

TRACEABILITY

What we know and where it came from

The information was normalized from Receita Federal do Brasil. We preserve every detected version and show the latest check time. The linked official publication prevails if anything differs.

Last checked: